Privacy Policy

Ludgate is committed to respecting the privacy rights of all visitors to our website

The following policy describes how Ludgate seeks to protect personal information it receives.

What information does Ludgate receive?

We may invite you to request a brochure, make enquiry into or offer comments on our services. In doing so we ask you to provide your name, business title, company name, e-mail address, family circumstance and financial situation. Whenever you provide such information, we will treat that information in accordance with this Policy and the current UK legislation, namely the Data Protection Act 1998.

How does Ludgate protect that information?

Your personal information is received onto a secure network and is only accessible by a limited number of employees who are authorised to deal with your request/enquiry/comments.

What does Ludgate do with your personal information?

We use your personal information to enable us to respond to your request/enquiry/comments. We also may use the information for our marketing or statistical analysis of the use of our website. We do not disclose, trade or sell to any parties outside Ludgate personal information received from you.

Access right

You have a right to access the personal data held about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at 29-30 St James's St, London SW1A 1HB. We charge £10 for each information request.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing this website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of your personal data in this way.

These terms shall be governed by and construed in accordance with English Law.